Skip to main content
Real Salt Lake
  • Tickets
  • Schedule
  • Club
  • News
  • Video
  • Utah Royals
    • America First Field
    • App
    • Community
    • Real Monarchs
    • RSL Academy
    • Youth
  • Matchday
  • Español
  • Team Store
  • Tickets
  • Schedule
  • Club
  • News
  • Video
  • Utah Royals
    • America First Field
    • App
    • Community
    • Real Monarchs
    • RSL Academy
    • Youth
  • Matchday
  • Español
  • Team Store
  • Tickets
  • Schedule
  • Club
    • News
    • Video
    • Utah Royals
    • America First Field
    • App
    • Community
    • Real Monarchs
    • RSL Academy
    • Youth
    • Matchday
    • Español
    • Team Store

News

  • Latest News
  • RSL Matchday
  • Player News
  • Royals News
  • Monarchs News
  • Academy News
  • Media Resources
  • U.S. Open Cup Stats
  • Storylines | Real Salt Lake Finishes Out Three-Game Road Swing Against St. Louis City SC 

    Storylines | Real Salt Lake Finishes Out Three-Game Road Swing Against St. Louis City SC 

  • Real Salt Lake Travels to St. Louis City SC Saturday

    Real Salt Lake Travels to St. Louis City SC Saturday

  • Utah Native, Zavier Gozo, Makes MLS All-Star Debut

    Utah Native, Zavier Gozo, Makes MLS All-Star Debut

  • Zavier Gozo Shines in Inaugural MLS All-Star Skills Challenge Appearance

    Zavier Gozo Shines in Inaugural MLS All-Star Skills Challenge Appearance

  • The Basics: August 1, 2026

    The Basics: August 1, 2026

  • Player Spotlight | RSL Celebrates Individual Milestones in Road Loss at Portland

    Player Spotlight | RSL Celebrates Individual Milestones in Road Loss at Portland

  • Real Salt Lake Fall 2-1 at Portland to Suffer Back-to-Back Road Losses

    Real Salt Lake Fall 2-1 at Portland to Suffer Back-to-Back Road Losses

  • Storylines | Real Salt Lake Looks to Correct Course Away at Portland Timbers

    Storylines | Real Salt Lake Looks to Correct Course Away at Portland Timbers

  • Real Salt Lake Continues Travels to Face Portland Timbers FC Saturday

    Real Salt Lake Continues Travels to Face Portland Timbers FC Saturday

  • Player Spotlight | Unsung Unknowns Provide Rays of Light in Disappointing Loss at LAFC

    Player Spotlight | Unsung Unknowns Provide Rays of Light in Disappointing Loss at LAFC

  • The Basics: July 25, 2026

    The Basics: July 25, 2026

  • Real Salt Lake Suffers 3-1 Setback at LAFC in MLS Return

    Real Salt Lake Suffers 3-1 Setback at LAFC in MLS Return

  • Real Salt Lake Travels to Face Los Angeles Football Club Wednesday

    Real Salt Lake Travels to Face Los Angeles Football Club Wednesday

  • Real Salt Lake Permanently Acquires 22-Year-Old Colombian Centerback Juan José Arias From Atlético Nacional

    Real Salt Lake Permanently Acquires 22-Year-Old Colombian Centerback Juan José Arias From Atlético Nacional

  • Storylines | The Highly Anticipated Return to MLS Play: RSL Prepares for Road Battle at LAFC

    Storylines | The Highly Anticipated Return to MLS Play: RSL Prepares for Road Battle at LAFC

  • Real Salt Lake Sends FW Jesus Barea Out on Loan

    Real Salt Lake Sends FW Jesus Barea Out on Loan

  • The Basics: July 22, 2026

    The Basics: July 22, 2026

  • Real Salt Lake Trades FW Marcos Zambrano to New England Revolution

    Real Salt Lake Trades FW Marcos Zambrano to New England Revolution

  • Real Salt Lake Earns Dominant 4-1 Win Over Burnley FC in Friendly Prior to MLS Return

    Real Salt Lake Earns Dominant 4-1 Win Over Burnley FC in Friendly Prior to MLS Return

  • Real Salt Lake Welcomes EFL Championship Side Burnley FC Wednesday

    Real Salt Lake Welcomes EFL Championship Side Burnley FC Wednesday

  • MLS All-Star Skills Challenge Presented by AT&T Kicks Off in Queen City July 28

    MLS All-Star Skills Challenge Presented by AT&T Kicks Off in Queen City July 28

  • Real Salt Lake Trades Colombian MF Nelson Palacio To Toronto FC in Club’s First-Ever Cash-For-Player Deal

    Real Salt Lake Trades Colombian MF Nelson Palacio To Toronto FC in Club’s First-Ever Cash-For-Player Deal

  • Real Salt Lake Recalls Mason Stajduhar From Las Vegas Lights FC

    Real Salt Lake Recalls Mason Stajduhar From Las Vegas Lights FC

  • RSL Acquires 2026 International Roster Slot From Austin FC

    RSL Acquires 2026 International Roster Slot From Austin FC

Next
Club Reports
Club Reports
  • RSL Matchday
  • RSL Player News
  • RSL Highlights
  • Community
BlankSpace
  • Monarchs Matchday
  • Monarchs Match Previews
  • Monarchs Match Recaps
  • Monarchs Highlights
  • Adidas
Atlanta site address
Atlanta Atlanta
Austin site address
Austin Austin
Charlotte site address
Charlotte Charlotte
Chicago site address
Chicago Chicago
Cincinnati site address
Cincinnati Cincinnati
Colorado site address
Colorado Colorado
Columbus site address
Columbus Columbus
Dallas site address
Dallas Dallas
D.C. United site address
D.C. United D.C. United
Houston site address
Houston Houston
LAFC site address
LAFC LAFC
LA Galaxy site address
LA Galaxy LA Galaxy
Miami site address
Miami Miami
Minnesota site address
Minnesota Minnesota
Montreal site address
Montreal Montreal
Nashville site address
Nashville Nashville
New England site address
New England New England
New York City site address
New York City New York City
Orlando site address
Orlando Orlando
Philadelphia site address
Philadelphia Philadelphia
Portland site address
Portland Portland
Real Salt Lake site address
Real Salt Lake Salt Lake
Red Bull New York site address
Red Bull New York Red Bull New York
San Diego site address
San Diego San Diego
San Jose site address
San Jose San Jose
Seattle site address
Seattle Seattle
Sporting KC site address
Sporting KC Sporting KC
St. Louis site address
St. Louis St. Louis
Toronto site address
Toronto Toronto
Vancouver site address
Vancouver Vancouver
Tickets
  • Single Game
  • Season Tickets
  • Partial Plans
  • Group Tickets
  • Premium Seating
Club
  • Roster
  • Front Office
  • Technical Staff
  • Stats
  • Standings

Media

  • News
  • Videos
  • Newsletter
  • Social Media
  • Media Resources
Matchday
  • A-Z Guide
  • Parking & Directions
  • Code of Conduct
  • Chants
  • Stadium

Utah Royals

  • Tickets
  • Schedule
  • Roster
  • News
  • Video
Real Monarchs
  • Tickets
  • Schedule
  • Club
  • News
  • Video

More

  • The RSL Way
  • Partners
  • Contests
  • Careers
  • Youth Programs

MLS

  • Fan Code of Conduct
  • Competition Guidelines
  • Roster Rules & Regulations

Get in Touch

  • Contact Us
    • Single Game
    • Season Tickets
    • Partial Plans
    • Group Tickets
    • Premium Seating
    • Roster
    • Front Office
    • Technical Staff
    • Stats
    • Standings
    • News
    • Videos
    • Newsletter
    • Social Media
    • Media Resources
    • A-Z Guide
    • Parking & Directions
    • Code of Conduct
    • Chants
    • Stadium
    • Tickets
    • Schedule
    • Roster
    • News
    • Video
    • Tickets
    • Schedule
    • Club
    • News
    • Video
    • The RSL Way
    • Partners
    • Contests
    • Careers
    • Youth Programs
    • Fan Code of Conduct
    • Competition Guidelines
    • Roster Rules & Regulations
    • Contact Us
  • major league soccer
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information
  • Cookie Settings
  • ©2026 MLS. The Major League Soccer and MLS name and shield are registered trademarks of Major League Soccer, L.L.C. (“MLS”). The names and logos of MLS teams are registered and/or common law trademarks of MLS or are used with the permission of their owners. Any unauthorized use is forbidden.