Standings

Last Updated: 9/19/18 at 8:53am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
8NENew England Revolution341.2128810104143-26-4-42-6-6
4CLBColumbus Crew441.57281288353419-2-33-6-5
7DCD.C. United351.25289118484808-2-21-9-6
3NYCFCNew York City FC491.6929148751381310-1-44-7-3
1ATLAtlanta United FC572.042817565933268-2-49-3-2
10CHIChicago Fire270.962871564152-115-7-32-8-3
9TORToronto FC301.072881465055-56-6-22-8-4
2NYNew York Red Bulls561.9329177553322111-2-16-5-4
5PHIPhiladelphia Union401.4328121244045-57-5-25-7-2
6MTLMontreal Impact391.3429121434146-59-4-13-10-2
11ORLOrlando City SC240.862871834066-265-6-32-12-0

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
2DALFC Dallas501.792814684737109-1-55-5-3
6PORPortland Timbers441.57281288414019-2-33-6-5
3LFCLos Angeles Football Club471.682813785543127-1-66-6-2
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes200.712841684257-152-7-52-9-3
8LALA Galaxy381.3129101185459-56-4-44-7-4
9HOUHouston Dynamo311.11288137474347-5-31-8-4
7VANVancouver Whitecaps FC401.4328111074654-86-3-55-7-2
1KCSporting Kansas City511.822815765434209-2-36-5-3
4RSLReal Salt Lake451.5529131064947210-1-43-9-2
11COLColorado Rapids240.862861663153-225-7-31-9-3
5SEASeattle Sounders FC441.63271395372897-4-26-5-3
10MINMinnesota United FC301.072891634055-158-4-11-12-2